Exploring Multiplayer Asteroids Alpha 2

Let's dive into the details surrounding Multiplayer Asteroids Alpha 2.

  • This game is being made using research into methods of defending Earth from
  • Режим обучения https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=fun.irongate.wonderbusters.
  • Multiplayer Asteroids
  • Made using C++, Allegro, and ENet. Sounds effects made with Bfxr. Link to source code and executable program: ...
  • Colored ships, ship collisions, ship explosions. Best viewed in 720p. Hypercam didn't record very smoothly. If I upgrade to ...

In-Depth Information on Multiplayer Asteroids Alpha 2

This one has shots that destroy Ok... it may look like i died a lot but it's probably just an Illusination =P. http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/view/412180 This style of I started up game programming again. I started with a network component and am trying it out with a

Asteroid

That wraps up our extensive overview of Multiplayer Asteroids Alpha 2.

Multiplayer Asteroids Alpha 2.pdf

Size: 3.34 MB · Format: PDF · Secure Download

Download PDF Read Online

Related Documents